an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

Living Room Theaters March 2017

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners !
Juried Art Exhibition - March 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 23rd to February 27th, 2017
Juror: Cristin Longo

 

First Place: Carolyn Ordower "Braids"
Second Place: Diane Slobotkin" Abstraction"
Third Place: Barbara Tuck "Old Doilies, New Look"
Juror's Recognition: Stephen Nash "Renoir, Up Close"
Honorable Mention:  Carol Rifkin "Tranquility"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters April 2017

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners !
Juried Art Exhibition - April 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: April 3rd to May 8th, 2017
Juror: Isabel Gouveia

 

First Place: “Sisters” by Joan Therien
Second Place: “Fishery in Green and Blue” by Diane Slobotkin
Third Place: “Deliverance” by Sandra Awaida
Juror's Recognition: “More Diversity” by Florence Roghaar
Honorable Mention:  “The New York State of Mind” by Emily Grieco

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters May 2017

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners !
Juried Art Exhibition - May 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: May 8th to June 12, 2017
Juror: Rolando Chang Barrero

 

First Place: “Surface Glow” by Trish Kahn
Second Place: “Woven Flowers” by Arleen Barton
Third Place: “Storm Coming” by Jill Sneidman
Juror's Recognition: “At Rest” by Lorrie Turner
Honorable Mention:  “Curves” by Carolyn Ordower

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery January 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - January 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: January 8th to February 11th, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, Janaury 12th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Chris Lopez

 

First Place: Teresa Frazee "Solving Riddles"
Second Place: Carolyn Ordower "Gemini"
Third Place: John Yetter "Life's Flight A"
Juror’s Recognition: Carol Rifkin "Tranquility"
Juror’s Recognition: Jon Glaser "Take Me There"
Honorable Mention: Liduine Bekman "Craving Prescious Organics"

Honorable Mention: Stan Dornfest "Moment of Joy"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery February 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - February 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: February 12th to March 18th, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, February 16th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Janet Onofrey

 

First Place: Joan Therien "Sisters"
Second Place: William Reed "Champignons"
Third Place: Teresa Frazee "Equilibrium"
Juror’s Recognition: Lester Salazar "Bottles"
Juror’s Recognition: Ruth Sharton "Outside"
Honorable Mention: Marcia Lamel "Carnival Time"

Honorable Mention: Jane McIntyre "The Judgment"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery March to April 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - March 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: March 19th, through April 22, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, March 23rd, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Joel Cohen

 

First Place: Steve Zwirn "Art Deco"
Second Place: Emily Grieco "Nymph"
Third Place: Kris Smith "Here's Looking At You Kid"
Juror’s Recognition: Jon Glaser "Barely Standing"
Juror’s Recognition: Joan Therien "St. Lucia Market"
Honorable Mention: Kathleen R. O'Neill Schuler "My Travels through Life Full Cycle"

Honorable Mention: John Frazee "The Journey East"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery April 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - March 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: March 19th, through April 22, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, March 23rd, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Joel Cohen

 

First Place: Steve Zwirn "Art Deco"
Second Place: Emily Grieco "Nymph"
Third Place: Kris Smith "Here's Looking At You Kid"
Juror’s Recognition: Jon Glaser "Barely Standing"
Juror’s Recognition: Joan Therien "St. Lucia Market"
Honorable Mention: Kathleen R. O'Neill Schuler "My Travels through Life Full Cycle"

Honorable Mention: John Frazee "The Journey East"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery December 2016 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - December 2016
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: December 4th, 2016 thru January 7th, 2017


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, December 8th, 2016 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Mary Woerner

 

First Place: Bernice Harwood "Les Femmes 2"

Second Place: Emily Grieco "Fifteen Minutes of Fame"
Third Place: George Lupo "Euclid's Coloring Book"
Juror’s Recognition: Stan Dornfest "Moment of Slendor"
Juror’s Recognition: Kris Smith "Pawtrait of a Gentleman"
Honorable Mention: Ned Moulton "Artist at Easel"

Honorable Mention: Andre Van as "Pink Dahlia"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters Nov-Dec 2016

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - Nov-Dec 2016
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: November 21st, 2016 thru December 19, 2016
Juror: Joel Cohen

 

First Place: "Prayer" by Erica Hart
Second Place: "British Gorda Caves" by Joan Therien
Third Place: "Max Patch Farm" by Flo Roghaar
Juror's Recognition: "Tickle, Tickle" by Jane Tracy
Special Recognition: "Loxahatchee" by Stephen Nash

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault