an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

Living Room Theaters IX Exhibition Winners

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters IX Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs:  February 19, 2013 to April 7, 2013

 

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE: Emily Grieco “Graffiti”
SECOND PLACE: Carolyn Ordower “Cold Shoulder”
THIRD PLACE: Madeleine Holzberg “Sunflowers V”
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Roni DiSabello “Grandma's Goblets”
HONORABLE MENTION: Hanne Niederhausen “First Day in May”

 

Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters VIII Exhibition Winners

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters VIII Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs:  January 7, 2013 to February 18, 2013

 

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE: Vicki Siegel “Eclipse”
SECOND PLACE: Steve Nash “A Couple of Jersey Boys”
THIRD PLACE: Judith Hochroth “Charleston, SC”
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Diane Slobotkin “A Town II”
HONORABLE MENTION: Gudrun Andersson “Loxahatchee Ferns”

 

Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Jan 2013 Exhibition Winners

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

 

Our Award Winners for the January 2013 Exhibition are:
Show runs: January 20, 2013 to February 23, 2013
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, January 24, 2013  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Florence A. Roghaar "Umbrellas & Tables"
SECOND PLACE: Grace Fishenfeld "Renaissance People"
THIRD PLACE: Diane Lublinski "There's a Fish on my Head"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Norman Fleischner "Dock Side"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Carol Staub "Environmental Series No. 13"
HONORABLE MENTION: Karl Andersson "Country Road in Provence"
HONORABLE MENTION: Jillian Lowe "Untitled"

 

Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Nov 2012 Exhibition Winners

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the November 2012 Exhibition are:
Show runs: November 5, 2012 to December 15, 2012
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, November 8, 2012  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Allan Pierce "For Sale on Church Street"
SECOND PLACE: Frank Papandrea "Domesticity 3"
THIRD PLACE: Hanne Niederhausen "Forgotten in Eden #1"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Norman Fleischner "The Lookout"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Gudrun Andersson "Laxahatchee Ferns"
HONORABLE MENTION: Karl Andersson "Fossil 2"
HONORABLE MENTION: Carol Staub "Environmental Series No.8"

Exhibition Program

People's Choice  Diane Reeves "Emerging"

0
0
0
s2sdefault