an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

Living Room Theaters Twenty Seventh Exhibition

Living Room Theaters

Presenting the Twenty Seventh Juried Exhibition at

THE LIVING ROOM THEATERS

777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, Florida

February 9th to March 16th, 2015

 * WINNERS *

FIRST PLACE

Carolyn Ordower "Divergent Views”

 SECOND PLACE 

Helen Regenstreif "Harbor Edge”

THIRD PLACE 

Rochelle Haft "Floral Frenzy”

JUROR’S RECOGNITION

MarJour "Gallo y gallinas”

 HONORABLE MENTION

Judith Musser "Rhapsody II”

IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN PURCHASING THE ARTWORK IN

THIS EXHIBIT PLEASE CALL THE ARTISTS’ GUILD GALLERY  

(561) 278-7877

THE ARTIST WILL CONTACT YOU

AND ARRANGE THE SALE.

THANK YOU

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XX Exhibition

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XX Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: May 19, 2014 to June 23, 2014

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE: Karen "Zuk" Rosenblatt "Ferret and Friends"
SECOND PLACE: Diane Slobotkin "Sunrise City:
THIRD PLACE: Patricia Maguire "Great Blue"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Barbara Wasserman "Azule"
HONORABLE MENTION:  Florence A. Roghaar "Primary Colors"

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery May 2014 Exhibition

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the May 2014 Exhibition are:
Show runs: May 4, 2014 to May 31, 2014
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, May 8, 2014  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Hanne Niederhausen "Shgades of My Shadow"
SECOND PLACE: John Frazee "Odalisque Sisters"
THIRD PLACE: Frank Papandrea "Control:
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Ted Haft "Midnight"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Carol Staub "Environmental Series #8"
HONORABLE MENTION: Rose Krauser "Banner Elk River"
HONORABLE MENTION: Karl Andersson "The Ochre Quarry #2"

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XIX Exhibition

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XVII Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: April 7, 2014 to May 19, 2014

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE: Carolyn Ordower "March Madness"
SECOND PLACE: Florence A. Roghaar "House at Blue Springs"
THIRD PLACE: Rochelle Haft "Enchantment"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Emily Grieco "Reflections on the Bayou"
HONORABLE MENTION:Gudrun Andersson "Under the Cyress Trees No. 6"


Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

March 2014 The Artists' Guild Gallery

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the March 2014 Exhibition are:
Show runs: March 23, 2014 to April 26, 2014
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, March 27, 2014  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Teresa Frazee "Letting Go"
SECOND PLACE: Wiliam Reed "Beneath the Surface"
THIRD PLACE: Kathleen O'Neill Schuler "On My Travels Through Life Full Cycle"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Grace Fishenfeld "Chief"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Diane Lublinski "Coral #139"
HONORABLE MENTION: Santiago Perez "La Trinidad"
HONORABLE MENTION:  Marcia Lamel "Circles"

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XVIII

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XVII Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: February 24, 2014 to April 7, 2014

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE: Hanne Niederhausen "Threesome"
SECOND PLACE: Joyce Birkenstock "Gala Day in Purple"
THIRD PLACE: Jane Tracy "What Maters Least"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Bernica Harwood "Big Sur"
HONORABLE MENTION: Diane Slobotkin "A Quiet Town in Norway"


Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

February 2014 Artists' Guild Gallery Show #4

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the February 2014 Exhibition are:
Show runs: February 16 2014 to March 22, 2014
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, February 20, 2014  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Frank Papandrea "Abundance"
SECOND PLACE: Leonard Feldman "Brooklyn Bridge"
THIRD PLACE: Hanne Niderhausen "Light and Shadow"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Carol Staub "Breakout"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Karl Andersson "My Florida 2"
HONORABLE MENTION: Stan Dornfest "Afternoon in the Azores"
HONORABLE MENTION:  Diane Cohen "Cosmic Crotter"

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XVII

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XVII Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 13, 2014 to February 24, 2014


Award Winners:


FIRST PLACE: Joyce Birkenstock "Life in Ladakh"
SECOND PLACE: Karen Rosenblatt "Mirror Mirror on Wall"
THIRD PLACE: Ted Haft "Evolutiuon"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Florence A. Roghaar "Prop Club Door"
HONORABLE MENTION: Dorothy Fox "September Fields"
Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

 

Guild Members - 50% off frames scans and printing for 1st visit. 20% entire bill for all visits after that.

Atlantik Art

Atlantik Print and Frame 125 N.W. 11th St. Boca Raton, FL 33428  (561) 417-5404

www.atlantikartandframing.com