an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

The Artists' Guild Gallery November 2015 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - November 2015
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: November 1st, 2015 to December 5th, 2015


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony: 
Thursday, November 5th, 2015  6 to 8 PM

Juror: Thomas Boone

 

First Place: David Cohen "Respose"
Second Place: Linda Smith "Sky Pearls"
Third Place: Jill Sneidman "Woman in the Rock"
Juror’s Recognition: Carolyn Ordower "Spring"
Juror’s Recognition: Oksana Urban"Clear to Go"
Honorable Mention: Carol Staub "Stalactite"

Honorable Mention: Flo Roghaar "Prop Club Doors"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Wolgin Auditorium Exhibition at The Boca Museum of Art Winners

 

Congratulations to the Artists' Guild Exhibition Winners
The Artists' Guild Award Winners Exhibition at the Wolgin Auditorium - Oct 29, 2015 - Dec 14, 2015

Place:
Wolgin Auditorium - Boca Museum of Art
5 Plaza Real - Mizner Park
Boca Raton, FL

Awards & Opening Ceremony:
Thursday, October 29th 7 - 9 PM
Wolgin Auditorium
Cash Awards: First, Second, Third Places
Show Runs: October 29th, 2015 thru December 14th, 2015
Juror: Carol Prusa

GUILD MEMBER WINNERS
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.

1st Place: Allan Pierce - "Abandoned House in Delray"
2nd Place: Diane Lublinski - "Her Nature Cannot Be Changed"
3rd Place: Jane McIntyre - "Pride"
Juror's Recognition: Mike Gora "Love on Wheels"
Honorable Mention: Linda Botwinick "Broken Sound"

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Boca Raton High School Fine Art Juried Exhibition - Fall 2015


Congratulations to the Students of Boca Raton Community High School
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Special Recognitions.

Show Runs: October 12th, 2015 thru December 4th, 2015
Boca Raton High School (Administration Bldg) 1501 NW 15th Court, Boca Raton, FL

 

The Boca Raton High School Fine Art Juried Exhibition - Fall 2015
JUROR:
Talya Lerman

 

STUDENT WINNERS

1st Place: Kamila Pinzon “La Lumiere de la Nuit”
2nd Place: Pierce Herrmann “Glass Garden”
3rd Place: Daniel Conroy “Vibrance”
Honorable Mention: Jazmine Hernandez “Lonely Girl”
Juror's Recognition: Kathryn Kirchman “Time Is Running Out”

 

GUILD MEMBER WINNERS

1st Place: Hanne Niederhausen “Coexistence”
2nd Place: Jill Sneidman “Through the Window”
3rd Place: Trish Kahn  “Splash of Autumn”
Honorable Mention: Karl Andersson  “Reflections”
Juror's Recognition: Robbie Matthews “Sandscapes”

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XXXIII

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Special Recognitions.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - XXXIII (33)
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: September 28th, 2015 thru November 9, 2015
JUROR: Robert Watson

 

FIRST PLACE: “ANGLES & CURVES” by Michael D’Amato
SECOND PLACE: “ATTITUDE 4” by Carolyn Ordower
THIRD PLACE: “PORTAL 1” by Carol Staub
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: “MANILA HARBOR SUNSET” by Jeff Winters
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: “FIELD OF FLOWERS” by Emily Grieco

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XXXII

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Honorable Mention.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - XXXII (32)
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: August 24th, 2015 thru September 28, 2015
JUROR: Angela DiCosola

 

FIRST PLACE: Creation Day 3 by Hanne Niederhausen
SECOND PLACE: Crosswords by Carol Staub
THIRD PLACE: The Photographer by Michael Gora
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Terra Incognita Series No. 14 by Lucia Gomez
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Pre Fixe by Jane Tracy

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery September 2015 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 1 Honorable Mentions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - September 2015
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: September 20th to OCtober 31st, 2015
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, September 24th, 2015  6 to 8 PM

 

JUROR: Nancy Speilman

 

FIRST PLACE:  Kris Smith "The Red Violin"
SECOND PLACE: Joan Therien "Island Jumping"
THIRD PLACE: Marcia Lamel "Round & About"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Stan Dornfest "Moment of Spendor"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Diane Lublinski "Time to Move On"
HONORABLE MENTION:  Karl Andersson " The Artist's Studio"
 

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XXXI

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Honorable Mention.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - XXXI (31)
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: July 20th, 2015 thru August 24, 2015
JUROR: Cristin Longo

 

FIRST PLACE: William Hutcheon "Chainlink, Red, White, & Blue"
SECOND PLACE: Ellyn Chafetz "Butterfly Garden"
THIRD PLACE: Michael Gora "Watching Fireworks"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Stephen Nash "Grassy Waters"
HONORABLE MENTION: Diane Slobotkin "A House"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery July 2015 Exhibition

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 1 Honorable Mentions.

 

Show runs: July 12th to August 15th, 2015
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, July 16th, 2015  6 to 8 PM

 

JUROR:  Susan Urbanek

 

FIRST PLACE: Diane Lublinski "You Cannot Hide"
SECOND PLACE: George Lupo "Matrix 119"
THIRD PLACE: Len Holland "Angel Wings"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Carol Staub "Environmental 22"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Lorrie B Turner "Free Lunch"

HONORABLE MENTION: Alfred Schepis "Florida Reflections"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery June 2015 Exhibition

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - June 2015
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: June 7th, 2015 thru July 11, 2015
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, June 11th, 2015  6 to 8 PM

 

JUROR: Carol Damian

 

FIRST PLACE: Carol Staub "Walk with Me"
SECOND PLACE: Stan Dornfest "Glorious Sunday in the Park"
THIRD PLACE: Diane Lublinski "It's a Fishy Question"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Gudrun Andersson "Winter in Big Cypress II"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Karl Andersson "Chateaudouble, France"
HONORABLE MENTION: Jon Glaser "Silver Moon"
HONORABLE MENTION: Jane McIntyre "A Matter of Time"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault