an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

The Artists' Guild Gallery July 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - July 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: July 9th to August 12th, 2017


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, July 13th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Giannina C. Dwin

 

First Place: Jon Glaser "Fuel the Valley
Second Place: Stan Dornfest "Wandering"
Third Place: William Hutcheon "Painter's Portrait"
Juror’s Recognition: Jill Sneidman "Lover's Beach"
Juror’s Recognition: Lynn Holland "Seed Pods"
Honorable Mention: John Frazee "Malice Afterthought"

Honorable Mention: Stephen Lombardi "Tears of Allah"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters June / July 2017

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners!

Juried Art Exhibition - June - July 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: June 12 - July 24, 2017
Juror: Jane Collin

 

First Place: “Dancing With The Stars by Helen Regenstreif”
Second Place: “Green Cay” by Patricia (Pati) McGuire
Third Place: “Vibes” by Caryl Roberts
Juror's Recognition: “Beautiful Sanibel” by Jeff Winters
Special Recognition: “Search of the Forbidden” by Lloyd Fury

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters August 2017

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners!

Juried Art Exhibition - August 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: July 24 - August 28, 2017
Juror: Andrew Brown

 

First Place: “West Palm Beach” by Caryl Roberts
Second Place: “The Lime Cottage” by Lorrie Turner
Third Place: “Wild Hair Band” by Arlene Barton
Juror's Recognition: “Harvest Time” by Helen Regenstreif
Special Recognition: “On Lake Cuomo” by Bernard Pinkus

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters September 2017

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners!

Juried Art Exhibition - September 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: August 28 - October 2, 2017
Juror: Georgeta Fondos

 

First Place: “BEACH BOYS” by Joan Therien
Second Place: “THROUGH THE WINDOW” by Jill Sneidman
Third Place: “ORANGE AND PINK CIRCLES” by Carolyn Ordower
Juror's Recognition: “RIVERBEND PARK” by Stephen Nash
Special Recognition: “POLE PLAY” by Caryl Roberts

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery May 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - May 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: April 23rd to June 3rd, 2017


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, April 27th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Sherri Blase

 

First Place: Teresa Frazee "Her Way"
Second Place: John Frazee "Belief System"
Third Place: Bernice Harwood "From Sea to Eternity"
Juror’s Recognition: Irwin Weinbaum "Artist Studio"
Juror’s Recognition: Jane Tracy "Inside Goodness"
Honorable Mention: Ann Newman "Patterns"

Honorable Mention: Joan Therien "The Beach Boys"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery June 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - June 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: June 4 to July 8th, 2017


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, June 8th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Jaimie Cordero

 

First Place: Kathleen R. O'Neill Schuler "Backyard Visitor"
Second Place: Oksana Urban "Sisters"
Third Place: Trish Kahn "Blush Awakenings"
Juror’s Recognition: Judith Hochroth "Mandalay Bridge"
Juror’s Recognition: Lynn Holland "Street Reflections"
Honorable Mention: Jill Sneidman "Natural Bridges, N.M."

Honorable Mention: William Reed "Merry Go Round"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Boca Raton High School Juried Fine Art Exhibition - Spring 2017

 

Congratulations to the Students of Boca Raton Community High School
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Special Recognitions.

Show Runs: February 27th, 2017 thru May 6th, 2017
Boca Raton High School (Administration Bldg) 1501 NW 15th Court, Boca Raton, FL

The Boca Raton High School Fine Art Juried Exhibition - Spring 2017
Juror:
Ron Garrett

 

STUDENT WINNERS

1st Place: Daniel Amaro “Calor Inferno, Furia Externa”
2nd Place: Carlota Meza “Nocturnal Bliss”
3rd Place: Carmel McEnery “Detach”
Juror's Recognition: Sarah Toth “Deadpool”
Honorable Mention: Angela Chen “Grapes”

 

GUILD MEMBER WINNERS

1st Place: Karl Andersson “Cock Fight”
2nd Place: Kathleen R. O'Neill Schuler “Roseate”
3rd Place: Judith Hochroth  “Upwards”

Juror's Recognition: Flo Roghaar “Tampa Bay”

Honorable Mention: Gudrun Andersson  “Winter in Big Cypress”

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters January 2017

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners !
Juried Art Exhibition - January 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 23rd to February 27th, 2017
Juror: JoSibel Kocabasi

 

First Place: Carolyn Ordower "Autumn Leaves"
Second Place: Rochelle Hart "Pathway to Giverny"
Third Place: Lloyd Fury "Questions for a Demi God"
Juror's Recognition: Grace Fishenfeld "Woman Aspires"
Honorable Mention:  Lynn Morgan "Everywhere Poppies"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters March 2017

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners !
Juried Art Exhibition - March 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 23rd to February 27th, 2017
Juror: Cristin Longo

 

First Place: Carolyn Ordower "Braids"
Second Place: Diane Slobotkin" Abstraction"
Third Place: Barbara Tuck "Old Doilies, New Look"
Juror's Recognition: Stephen Nash "Renoir, Up Close"
Honorable Mention:  Carol Rifkin "Tranquility"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault