an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

Living Room Theaters XIII

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XII Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: August 5, 2013 to September 16, 2013

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE:  Betty Lou Barry "White Tigers"
SECOND PLACE: Steve Nash "Plein Air, Delray Beach"
THIRD PLACE: Florence Roghaar "Luck, North Carolina"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Diane Lublinski "Coral Triptych"
HONORABLE MENTION: Jane McIntyre “Forever Now”

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

July 2013 The Artists' Guild Gallery Exhibition Winners

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

 

Our Award Winners for the July 2013 Exhibition are:
Show runs: July 14, 2013 to August 17, 2013
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, July 18, 2013  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Robert Whitman "Camera Shy"
SECOND PLACE: Allan Pierce "Open Despite Storm"
THIRD PLACE: Jane McIntyre "The Purple Scarf"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Art Siegel "Snack Time at the Music Festival"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Jon Glaser "Morning Splash"
HONORABLE MENTION: Madeline Gallo "Beginning Again"
HONORABLE MENTION: Patti Maguire "Beaver Lake Reflections"

 

Exhibition Program

 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD  -  June 2013
Teresa Frazee "Crimson Edge"

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XII

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XII Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: June 24, 2013 to August 5, 2013

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE:  Kathleen O’Neill Schuler “A Pilgrim in this World”
SECOND PLACE: Emily Grieco “DNA of an Artist”
THIRD PLACE: Lorrie B Turner “Loxahatchee #2”
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Florence A Roghaar “Colors of Sanibel Island”
HONORABLE MENTION: Jane McIntyre “Gentleman”

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

June 2013 The Artists' Guild Gallery Exhibition Winners

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the June 2013 Exhibition are:
Show runs: June 10, 2013 to July 13, 2013
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, June 13, 2013  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Rebecca Edwards "In the Beginning"
SECOND PLACE: Jon Glaser "Desert Calm"
THIRD PLACE: Que-Lan Speizer "Woman #4"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Roni DiSabello "Set For Three"
JUROR’S  RECOGNITION: Vicki Siegel "On the Rise"
HONORABLE MENTION: Emalee Andre "Hibiscus"
HONORABLE MENTION: Linda Smith "The Studio 2"

Exhibition Program

PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD  -  May 2013
Emily Grieco "Dazzling"
John Frazee "Vermillion Venture"
Roger Franklin "Touched by an Angel"
Diane Lublinski "Growing Strong"

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XI Exhibition

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XI Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs:  May 20, 2013 to June 23, 2013

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE: Patricia Maguire "Evening Stroll""
SECOND PLACE: Florence A. Roghaar "Lucaya Chairs"
THIRD PLACE: Carolyn Ordower "Rhapsody"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Karen "Zuk" Rosenblatt "Catatinic"
HONORABLE MENTION: Barbara Wasserman "Diva"

 

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

May 2013 Exhibition Winners

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the May 2013 Exhibition are:
Show runs: May 5 - June 8, 2013
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, May 8, 2013  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Kathryn Carlyle "Sedona Sol"
SECOND PLACE: Jerome Glickman "Woodland Sprites"
THIRD PLACE: Diane Lublinski "Coral #37"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Allan Pierce "Introducing Charlie"
JUROR’S  RECOGNITION: Frank Papandrea "Fences"
HONORABLE MENTION: Linda Botwinick "Vineyard"
HONORABLE MENTION: Judith Hochroth "Rain Reflections"

 

Exhibition Program

 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD  -  April 2013
John Frazee "Tidal Reflections" & Helene Ostrow "Misty Day"

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters X Exhibition Winners

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters X Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs:  April 8, 2013 to May 12, 2013

 

Award Winners:

FIRST PLACE: Hanne Niederhausen "Meet My Shadows"
SECOND PLACE: Lorrie Turner "Autumn Fields"
THIRD PLACE: Jane McIntyre "The Platform Shoes"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Gudrun Andersson "Coast"
HONORABLE MENTION: Judith Hochroth "Color Lines"

 

Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Feb / Mar 2013 Exhibition Winners

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

 

Our Award Winners for the February / March 2013 Exhibition are:
Show runs: Feb 24 - April 6 - 2013
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, February 28, 2013  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Kathleen O’Neill Schuler “Meeting of the Minds”
SECOND PLACE: Roni DiSabello “Life’s Pleasures”
THIRD PLACE: Karl Andersson “Red Connection”
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Grace Fishenfeld “The Three Graces”
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Carol Staub “Composed”
HONORABLE MENTION: Marcia Lamel “Equus”
HONORABLE MENTION: Glenn Casper “Two Figures”

 

Exhibition Program

 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD  -  JANUARY
Art Siegel “Lugano Market”

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Guild Members - 50% off frames scans and printing for 1st visit. 20% entire bill for all visits after that.

Atlantik Art

Atlantik Print and Frame 125 N.W. 11th St. Boca Raton, FL 33428  (561) 417-5404

www.atlantikartandframing.com