an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

February 2014 Artists' Guild Gallery Show #4

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the February 2014 Exhibition are:
Show runs: February 16 2014 to March 22, 2014
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, February 20, 2014  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Frank Papandrea "Abundance"
SECOND PLACE: Leonard Feldman "Brooklyn Bridge"
THIRD PLACE: Hanne Niderhausen "Light and Shadow"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Carol Staub "Breakout"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Karl Andersson "My Florida 2"
HONORABLE MENTION: Stan Dornfest "Afternoon in the Azores"
HONORABLE MENTION:  Diane Cohen "Cosmic Crotter"

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XVII

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XVII Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 13, 2014 to February 24, 2014


Award Winners:


FIRST PLACE: Joyce Birkenstock "Life in Ladakh"
SECOND PLACE: Karen Rosenblatt "Mirror Mirror on Wall"
THIRD PLACE: Ted Haft "Evolutiuon"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Florence A. Roghaar "Prop Club Door"
HONORABLE MENTION: Dorothy Fox "September Fields"
Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

January 2014 - Artists' Guild Gallery

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the January 2014 Exhibition are:
Show runs: January 12, 2014 to February 15, 2014
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, January 16, 2014  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Ellyn Chafetz "Monday in the Park"
SECOND PLACE: Joyce Birkenstock "Delightful Duo"
THIRD PLACE: Patricia Maguire "Winter Cypress"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Emily Grieco "Dazzling II"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: John Frazee "The e\Enormous Weight of Knowledge"
HONORABLE MENTION: Tanya Witzel "View of Alhambra #6"
HONORABLE MENTION:  Que Lan Speize "#1 Dream Woman"

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XV

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XV Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: October 28, 2013 to December 2, 2013


Award Winners:


FIRST PLACE:  Leonard Feldman "Trains in Station"
SECOND PLACE: Gudrun Andersson "Late Harvest"
THIRD PLACE: Jane MacIntyre "A Portrait"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Grace Fishenfeld "In Search of a Better World"
HONORABLE MENTION: Ralph Papa "Willows at Garrison"

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XVI

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XV Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: December 2, 2013 to January 13, 2014


Award Winners:


FIRST PLACE: Jane Tracy "Summer in Summer"
SECOND PLACE: Joyce Birkenstock "Living Lace"
THIRD PLACE: Gudrun Andersson "In the Woods"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Joan Bettinger "Fantastic Horizons"
HONORABLE MENTION: Leonard Feldman "Coffee at Noon"

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

November 2013 - Artists' Guild Gallery

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the November 2013 Exhibition are:
Show runs: November 3, 2013 to December 7, 2013
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, November 7, 2013  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Judith Hochroth "Waiting"
SECOND PLACE: Jane Tracy "Special Delivery"
THIRD PLACE: Emily Grieco "Floral Splendor"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Joyce Birkenstock "Little Miao"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Hanne Niederhausen "Blue Rising"
HONORABLE MENTION: Kathy Lindermyer "Barn Flowers No. 2"
HONORABLE MENTION: Carolyn Ordower "Pink Obie"


Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XIV

Living Room Theaters

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Signature Member Award Winners at the Living Room Theaters XII Exhibition!
777 Glades Road, (FAU Campus), Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: September 16 2013 to October 28, 2013


Award Winners:


FIRST PLACE:  Michael Gora "The Photographer"
SECOND PLACE: Lynn Morgan "Still Rhythms"
THIRD PLACE: Ralph Papa "Houses for Sale or Rent"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Leonard Feldman "Thru Wet Windows"
HONORABLE MENTION: Diane Slobotkin "Mask"

Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

September 2013 Artists' Guild Gallery

logo-sm1

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Juror's Recognition and 2 Honorable Mentions.

Our Award Winners for the September 2013 Exhibition are:
Show runs: September 22, 2013 to November 2, 2013
Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:  Thursday, September 26, 2013  6 to 8 PM

FIRST PLACE: Kris Smith "Patience"
SECOND PLACE: Teresa Frazee "Fractal Blue"
THIRD PLACE: Art Siegel "Quiet Before the Storm"
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Hanne Niederhausen "Botanica #11"
JUROR'S RECOGNITION: Linda Smith "Bar Stools"
HONORABLE MENTION: Bernice Harwood "Woodland"
HONORABLE MENTION: Soni Wallace "Mirage"


Exhibition Program


PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD  -  August 2013
Linda Botwinick "Laundry"

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Guild Members - 50% off frames scans and printing for 1st visit. 20% entire bill for all visits after that.

Atlantik Art

Atlantik Print and Frame 125 N.W. 11th St. Boca Raton, FL 33428  (561) 417-5404

www.atlantikartandframing.com