an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

Living Room Theaters XXXVII

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - XXXVII (37)
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: February 22nd to March 28th, 2016
JUROR: Ashley Ford

 

First Place: Erica Hart "Medical Mandala"

Second Place: Dale Stryker "Lunch at Docs"

Third Place: Annette Margulies "Joy and Blessings"
Juror's Recognition: Flo Roghaar "Blue Sky, Red Umbrella"

Special Recognition: Patricia Maguire "Reflections on a Stream" 

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery February 2016 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - February 2016
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: February 14th thru Mach 19th, 2016


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, February 18th, 2016 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Andrew Brown

 

First Place:  Bernice Harwood "Opalescent Pond"
Second Place: Patricia Maguire "Morning Rounds"
Third Place: Herbert Janow "Hong Kong Harbor"
Juror’s Recognition: Rochelle Haft "Light up your Day"
Juror’s Recognition: William Hutcheon "Reliquary of Forgotten Heroes"
Honorable Mention: Grace Fishenfeld "Buy Out"

Honorable Mention: Jillian Lowe "Untitled"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Coral Springs Center for the Arts 2016

 

Congratulations to The Coral Springs Center for the Arts Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 3 Special Recognition.

 

The Coral Springs Center for the Arts 
2855 Coral Springs Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Show Runs: February 1st, 2016 thru February 29, 2016
JUROR: Anthony Lauro

 

First Place: "GAIA" by Elizabeth Reed
Second Place: “UNTITLED 1 AND 2” by Shahrnaz Monfared

Third Place: “WINTER IN BIG CYPRES NATIONAL PRESERVE” by Gudrun Andersson
Juror's Recognition: “LOOKING PAST THE MOSAIC” by Bonnie Shapiro

Special Recognition: “NEPTUNE & COMPANY” by Grace Fishenfeld

Special Recognition: “ELA” by Wilfredo Alvelo

Special Recognition: "CROSSING" by Bonnie Shapiro

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Boca Raton High School Fine Art Juried Exhibition - Winter 2016

 

Congratulations to the Students of Boca Raton Community High School
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Special Recognitions.

Show Runs: January 25th through March 12th, 2016
Boca Raton High School (Administration Bldg) 1501 NW 15th Court, Boca Raton, FL

 

The Boca Raton High School Fine Art Juried Exhibition -Winter 2016
JUROR: Sharon Lee Hart

 

STUDENT WINNERS

1st Place: Pierce Herrmann "The Forest"
2nd Place: Carlota Moza "Deadly Poison"
3rd Place: Michael DeLuca "Lost"
Honorable Mention: Thor Nelson "A Scene at Mizner"
Juror's Recognition: Michelle Luizaga "Still Life with Wood"

 

GUILD MEMBER WINNERS

1st Place: Judith Hochroth "Miro Fountain"
2nd Place: William Hutcheon "Franny's Birthday"
3rd Place: Linda Botwinick "Open?"
Honorable Mention: Flo Roghaar "Everglades Morning"
Juror's Recognition: Carl Schneider "Discovery"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XXXVI

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - XXXVI (36)
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 18th, 2016 thru February 22, 2016
JUROR: Georgeta Fondos

 

First Place: “A MOTHER'S LOVE” by Carol Rifkin

Second Place: “MEMENTO” by Hanne Niederhausen

Third Place: “GODDESS ISLANDIA” by William Hutcheon
Juror's Recognition: “NOSTALGIC DELRAY" by Stephen Nash

Special Recognition: “FANTASY” by Rochelle Haft

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery January 2016 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - January 2016
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: January 11th, 2016 to February 13th, 2016


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, January 24th, 2016 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Giannina Dwin

 

First Place: David Cohen "Sunday Afternoon"
Second Place: John Frazee "Autumn Spore"
Third Place: Stan Dornfest "Thythms of Green Cary"
Juror’s Recognition: George Lupo "Pythagoras 44"
Juror’s Recognition: Lynn Holland "Composition in Turquoise & Orange"
Honorable Mention: Robert Whitman "Baptismal Site, Jordan River"

Honorable Mention: Jon Glaser "Tracking the Sky"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters XXXIV

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - XXXIV (34)
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: November 9th, 2015 thru December 14, 2015
JUROR: Linda Johnson

 

First Place: “WOVEN VENICE” by Arleen Barton

Second Place: “ETHEREAL GLOW” by Soni Wallace

Third Place: “STRAW HAT LADY” by Helene Herskowitz
Juror's Recognition: “CASINO” by Carol Staub

Special Recognition: “ENTERING GREENLAND” by Bonnie Shapiro

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery December 2015 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place 2 Juror's Recognitions and 2 Honorable Mentions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - December 2015
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: December 6th, 2015 to January 9th, 2016


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, December 10th, 2015 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Chris Lopez

 

First Place: Anna Davis "Frida"
Second Place: Teresa Frazee "Anticipating Miracles"
Third Place: K.R. O'Neill Schuler "Communion of Saints"
Juror’s Recognition: Carolyn Ordower "Blue Triangle"
Juror’s Recognition: John Yetter "Life's Energy #1"
Honorable Mention: Fredi Cohen "Grace I"

Honorable Mention: Lenore Robins "Colors Series IV"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Guild Members - 50% off frames scans and printing for 1st visit. 20% entire bill for all visits after that.

Atlantik Art

Atlantik Print and Frame 125 N.W. 11th St. Boca Raton, FL 33428  (561) 417-5404

www.atlantikartandframing.com